Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff
 
Name TA Subjects and Extra-Curricular Activities Email Blogs/Websites
Ms. Catherine Akerley 38 Career Ed 9, Learning Support Teacher, Destination Imagination-grade 8, Grad email  
Ms. Linda Bartholme 40   email  
Ms. Esther Bayles 30   email  
Ms. Heather Beckett 23   email http://mrsbeckettsclassroom.weebly.com/
Ms. Kari Bennett 1 Lifeskills; Special Olympics Soccer(fall); Special Olympics Basketball(winter); Sr. Girls Volleyball; Grad Fashion Show email  
Ms. Lisa Chase 3 Art 8-12, Photography 9-12, Marketing/Entrepreneurship 11/2; MITV; Grad Fashion Show email
 
 
 
Mr. Colin Cunningham 25   email  
Mr. Wayne Della Siega 10   email  
Ms. Sylvia Dockerill 16 Home Economics 8, 9; Food Studies 10, 12; Swim Team email  
Ms. Linsay Duncan 26 Music; Sr. Jazz (gr. 10,11,12) Tues/Thurs 7:45; Jr. Jazz (gr. 8, 9) Wed 7:45 email Music Website
Mr. Karl Faber 15 Humanities 8, Composition 11, Creative Writing 11 email  
Mr. Alan Feustel MMC   email  
Ms. Tara Gellatly 37 French 8, 9; English 10 Literature  email Website
Mr. Dave Graham 12 Chemistry 11, 12; Biology 11, 12; Pre-Calculus Math 11, 12; Snowboard and Ski Race Teams; Mountain Bike Team; Outdoor Club's Cape Scott Hike email  
Mr. Louis Gravel 33 Francais Langue 8, 9; Sciences Humaines 8, 9, 10 email  
Mr. Larry Green 11   email school blog
Ms. Coral Hagel 28   email  
Mr. Stace Hagel 8   email  
Mr. Shawn Holland 27 English 9; English Studies 12;  New Media 10, 11 email  
Mr. David Janz (in for Mr. Peters) 13   email
 
Mr. Greg Janzen 22   email
Ms. Carol Jokanovich 2 Spanish 9-12; Psychology 12; Service Trip Leader-Nicaragua, Guatemala email  
Ms. Sarah Jones 34   email  
Mr. Keith Keller 1   email  
Ms. Stephanie Keys  37   email  
Ms. Jill Kotapski 32   email  
Ms. Mariannick Kroeker 37 French Immersion Science 8, 9; French Immersion Math 8, 9 email  
Mr. Pascal Lagrandeur 41   email  
Mr. Peter Lineger     email  
Ms. Jouska Lockquell 44   email  
Ms. Debbie Long 32 Counsellor Last Name L-Z; Interact Club email  
Ms. Kim Marks   Teacher Librarian email  
Ms. Amy McCallum 19 Core French 10, 11; French Immersion 10, 11; Humanities 9 email  
Ms. Deb McKillican 42   email  
Ms. Tara Morellato 9   email  
Ms. Victoria Mulrooney 21 ELL classes; Interact Club email  
Ms. Kim Murcheson 39 Accounting 11/12, Pre-Calculus 12; Calculus 12, Economics 12 email
 
 
Mr. Phil Nelson(on leave) 40 French Immersion Math 8, 9; Sciences Naturelles 8, 9, 10; Magic Club email nelsoned.weebly.com
Mrs. Pahl 14 Math 9, 10, 11 Science 9, 10, 11 email  
Ms. Chantel Parsons     email  
Mr. Jesse Pendak 20   email  
Mr. Jordan Peters (on leave) 13 English 8, 12; Creative Writing 10, New Media 10, Spoken Language 11 email  
Ms. Claudia Reintgen 31   email  
Ms. Tracy Richards 29 Teacher Librarian email  
Ms. Jennifer Riley 27 English 9, Musical Theater, Choir email  
Mr. Stephane Roy 37   email  
Ms. Leah Slacke     email  
Mr. Brad Smith 36 Drama 8, 9, 10; Theatre 11, 12; Improv 8-12; English 9; Musical Theatre email  
Mr. Steve Stanley 43   email  
Mr. Aarlen Storey 37 CLC 12, Opportunities, English; Jr. Boys Soccer, Badminton Club email mrstoreysclass.weebly.com
Mr. Jim Tattrie 17   email  
Mr. Mark Taylor 35   email Mr. Taylor's classes
Mr. Blake Tobacca 6   email  
Ms. Christine Watt 40   email  
Ms. Rachel Welbourn 18   email  
Ms. Tammy Williamson 9 Home Economics 8, 9; Culinary 10, 11; Foods 10, 11, 12; Culinary Club email  
Ms. Judith Wright 4   email  
Ms. Kayla Yilmaz 1   email  
Ms. Heidi Zirkl 24 20th Century History, Socials Exploratory 11, Socials 10, Humanities 9; Jr. Girls Basketball email